SPRING BY-ELECTION RESULTS 21

Dim sgoriau eto. Mewngofnodi i Raddio

VOLUNTEER OFFICER AND ACADEMIC REPRESENTATIVE SPRING BY-ELECTIONS RESULTS

We’re pleased to announce the results of the Spring By-Elections.

Thank you to everyone who stood and congratulations to all of you that were elected! Positions where Re-Open Nominations (RON) were elected will be shared
within the relevant Departments and re-elected in October.

A full breakdown of voting is available on request by emailing union.elections@aber.ac.uk
 

Swyddogion Gwirfoddol | Volunteer Officers

Swyddog  Cyfadran Celfyddydau a Gwyddorau (OL)

Adam ('Milk') Burlingham

Faculty of Arts and Social Science (PG)

 

 

Disabled Students Officer

Charlotte Curry & Mitchell Wilcox
 

Swyddog Myfyrwyr Anabl

 

Ysgol Fusnes Aberystwyth | Aberystwyth Business School

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 2

Andrew Slaven

Year 2 Economics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Marchnata Blwyddyn 2

Jess O'Neill

Year 2 Marketing Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 3

Wiktoria Fudala

Year 3 Economics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Twristiaeth Blwyddyn 3

Jessica Waugh

Year 3 Tourism Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Busnes

Alys Rees Jones

Business Welsh Medium Representative

 

 

Adran Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg | Department of Law and Criminology

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 2

Jordan Roberts
Cat Jones

Year 2 LLB Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 3

Sophie-Marie Barriball
Chloe France

Year 3 LLB Representative

 

Adran Cyfrifiadureg | Department of Computer Science

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 2

 Jack Partington
Emma Solaas

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 3

Nika Karsanova
Amadeusz Horzyk

Year 3 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn mewn Diwydiant

Joseph Metcalfe

Year in Industry Representative

 

Yr Adran Saesneg ac Ysgrifennu Creadigol | Department of English and Creative Writing

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg ar Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 2

Jay Evans

Year 2 English Literature and Creative Writing Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg Blwyddyn 3

Adam Butler

Year 3 English Literature Representative

 

Adran Daearyddiaeth a Gwyddorau Daear | Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol y Byd Blwyddyn 2

Hayden Eldridge

Year 2 Environmental Earth Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 2

Dylan McBride

Year 2 Environmental Science Representative

 

 

Daearyddiaeth a Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 3

Chloe Steer

Year 3 Daearyddiaeth and Welsh Medium Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol y Byd Blwyddyn 3

Christopher Hill

Year 3 Environmental Earth Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 3

Tegan Dadd

Year 3 Environmental Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 3

Emma Prosser

Year 3 Geography Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cymdeithaseg Blwyddyn 3

Jess Brake

Year 3 Sociology Representative

 

Adran Hanes a Hanes Cymru | Department of History and Welsh History

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 2

Tristan Wood
Chelsea Scott

Year 2 History Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd ac Anrhydedd Cyfunol Blwyddyn 2

Ela Bozdag

Year 2 Joint and Combined Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 3

Caitlin Powell
David Grant

Year 3 History Representative

 

Adran Mathemateg | Department of Mathematics

Cynrychiolydd Mathemateg Blwyddyn 2

Hannah Cooper

Year 2 Maths Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Mathemateg Blwyddyn 3


Rowan Hughes
Megan Atkinson

Year 3 Maths Representative

 

Adran Ffiseg | Department of Physics

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg Blwyddyn 2

Zoe Hayne
Harry Marsh
Martina McIvor

Year 2 Physics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg  Blwyddyn 3

Ciera Leonard-Davies
Alejandro Rowlands Doblas
Millie Astbury

Year 3  Physics Representative

 

Adran Seicoleg | Department of Psychology

Cynrychiolydd Seicoleg Blwyddyn 2

Ailagored Enwebiadau
Re-Open Nominations

Year 2 Psychology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Seicolog Blwyddyn 3

Helen Zyka

Year 3 Psychology Representative

 

Adran Astudiaethau Theatr, Ffilm Theledu | Department of Theatre, Film and Television

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 2

Hannah Francis

Year 2 Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 2

Owain Sion Roberts

Year 2 Media and Communication Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Senograffi a Dylunio Theatr Blwyddyn 2

Laura Bragg

Year 2 Scenography and Theatre Design Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Ffilm a Theledu Blwyddyn 3

Harriet Duffy

Year 3 Film and Television Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 3

Steph Moore

Year 3 Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 3

Rachel Lewis

Year 3 Media and Communication Studies Representative

 

IBERS

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg Blwyddyn 3

Zoe Bainbridge

Year 3 Biology Representative

 

Ysgol Celf | School of Art

Cynrychiolydd Celfydydd Gain Blwyddyn 2

Hubert Sikorski

Year 2 Fine Art Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Celf Blwydden 2

Eva Liss

Year 2 Art History Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd celfyddydau creadigol Blwyddyn 2

Lucy Jenkins

 Year 2 Creative Arts Representative

 

Ysgol Addysg | School of Education

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Plentyndod Cynnar Blwyddyn 2

Violeta Corominas

Year 2 Early  Childhood Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Addysg Blwyddyn 3

Adriana Su
Bethan Stewart

Year 3 Education Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Plentyndod Blwyddyn 3

Ella Holland

Year 3 Childhood Studies Representative

 

Comments

Ni wnaed unrhyw sylw. Mewngofnodwch i roi sylw.
 

Dolenni defnyddiol

Elusen Gofrestredig

Undeb Myfyrwyr Aberystwyth #1150576