Election Candidates - Academic Representatives

Dim sgoriau eto. Mewngofnodi i Raddio

Now that standing has closed, we are pleased to announce the candidates for the Academic Representative Elections. We hope you have a lovley Easter Break and we'll remind you when voting opens on 29th April. 

Candidates:

Aberystwyth Business School

James Evans

Year 2 Accounting Representative

Teegan Harris

Year 2 Marketing Representative

KIRSTY HARRISON

Year 3 Accounting Representative

Monika Laura Kramarz

Year 3 Tourism Representative

Carolmarie Chamberlin

Year 2 Tourism Representative

School of Art

Emily Brookes

Year 3 Representative

Computer Science

Joel Adams

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

Arsalan Azmi

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

Huzefa Syed

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

Nika Karsanova

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

Felix Thomas

Year 3 Comp Sci Representative

Laura Wilkinson

Year in Industry Representative

 

School of Education

Rebecca jones

Year 2 Childhood Studies Representative

Ffion Taylor

Year 2 Childhood Studies Representative

Rebecca Jones

Year 2 Childhood Studies Representative

Charlotte Goode

Year 2 Education Representative

Emily Howells

Year 2 Education Representative

Callan McMahon

Year 2 Education Representative

English and Creative Writing

Issy Rixon

Year 2 English Literature Representative

Alice Tucker

Year 2 English Literature and Creative Writing Representative

Kristiana Dzenite

Year 2 Joint Honours Representative

Aline Bruck

Year 3 Joint Honours Representative

Kirsty Fairfield

Year 3 Joint Honours Representative

Natalia Elliot

Year 3 English Literature Representative

Jess Thompson

Year 3 English Literature Representative

Geography and Earth Sciences

Holly Wytiahlowsky

Year 2 Physical Geography Representative

Zoe Perryman

Year 2 Geography Representative

Iwan James Davies

Year 2 Geography Representative

Charlie pugh

Year 2 Geography Representative

Zhang Jinglin

Year 3 Environmental Science Representative

Lauren Mitchell

Year 3 Physical Geography Representative

History and Welsh History

James Young

Year 2 Joint and Combined Honours Representative

Mark Marshall

Year 2 History Representative

Charlie Ieuan Leah

None Selected

Christopher Dale

Year 3 History Representative

Mennamae Thomas

Year 3 Welsh Medium Representative

IBERS

Cait Lowe

Year 2 Animal and Aquatic Sciences Representative

Damion-James Foster

Year 2 Animal and Aquatic Sciences Representative

Rosedona Williams

Year 2 Biology and Health Representative

Patricija Deimantovica

Year 2 Biology and Health Representative

Thomas Grehan

None Selected

Zoe Jenkins

Year 3 Biology and Health Representative

Helen Hein

Year 3 Animal and Aquatic Sciences Representative

Law & Criminology

Amara Tamblyn

Year 2 LLB Representative

Lauren Pickens

Year 2 LLB Representative

SaoirseLee Davies

Year 3 Criminology Representative

Niamh McNally

Year 3 Criminology Representative

James Watson

Year 3 LLB Representative

Emily Harris

Year 3 LLB Representative

Mathematics

Joel Greenwood

Year 4 Representative

Modern Languages

William Bullock

Year 2 German Representative

Chantelle Patton-Hallett

Year 3 French Representative

Physics

Tusharadri Mahmud

Year 2 Representative

Peter McGoldrick

Year 2 Representative

Frankie Targett

Year 3 Representative

Kate Warren

Year 3 Representative

Julia Hetmanek

Year 3 Representative

Leandra Craine

Year 4 Representative

Psychology

Mariya Voycehovskaya

Year in Industry Representative

Jacob Legg

 

Celeste Humphreys

Year 2 Representative

Rose Carver

Year 2 Representative

Angela Connor

Year 2 Representative

Hannah Skidmore

Year 3 Representative

Julia Dabrowska

Year 3 Representative

Megan Leonie Green

Year 3 Representative

Priyasha Das

Year 3 Representative

Theatre, Film and Television Studies

Rachel Barwise

Year 2 Drama and Theatre Studies Representative

Henning O. Pehrson

Year 2 Film and Television Studies Representative

Marin Beriša

Year 2 Film and Television Studies Representative

Jake Christie

Year 2 Scenography and Theatre Design Representative

Harvey Franks

Year 3 Media and Communication Studies Representative

Alice Henning

Year 3 Film and Television Studies Representative

Evan Metcalfe

Year 3 Film and Television Studies Representative

 

Comments

Ni wnaed unrhyw sylw. Mewngofnodwch i roi sylw.